Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome

  • 85 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment enjoys a convenient location and provides easy access to the Palatine Hill 25 minutes' walk away. The maximum occupancy at the spacious apartment is 6 guests.

This apartment includes a fully-equipped kitchen.

This 85 m² apartment is located in Piccadilly with a journey time of approximately one hour, 500 metres from Spagna tube station. If you want to visit the surroundings, check out Pantheon Temple in proximity to the accommodation. The 2-room Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment is also 30 minutes on foot from the Roman Forum. The nearest bus stop, Augusto Imperatore, is around 200 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome
Elical Luxury Apartments
Mobile-only price

Elical Luxury Apartments

9.1
Superb 349 reviews
0 m from property
USD 303 USD 273
per night
Greci Suite
Mobile-only price

Greci Suite

9.5
Exceptional 15 reviews
170 m from property
USD 363 USD 327
per night
When In Rome
Mobile-only price

When In Rome

9.6
Exceptional 26 reviews
186 m from property
USD 275 USD 248
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    18 km

    Train stations

    Flaminio Train Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberIT058091C2MY27RD6G
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment?
      Popular spots near Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment include Roman Forum, Palatine Hill, Pantheon Temple, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment is €421.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Ad Hoc offering European cuisine located a few moments from this spacious Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment or opt for The Gelatist Via del Corso 74 where they can savor Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • What is the size of this spacious Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment?
      This spacious Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome apartment has total area of 85 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    18 km

    Train stations

    Flaminio Train Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Augusto Imperatore By Rental In Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close